How do I contact Snickers?

How do I contact Snickers?

SNICKERS®:

  1. SNICKERS® Consumer Care toll free # 1-800-551-0702.
  2. Email: [email protected].
  3. Or, consumers can contact us via the CONTACT US page on Mars.com:
  4. Or contact us via the Contact page on Popwallet.com:
  5. For questions about your gift card and to report fraud or to check balance, call 1-888-537-5503.

Where is the Snickers headquarters?

Headquartered in McLean, Virginia, United States, the company is entirely owned by the Mars family….Mars, Incorporated.

Corporate logo used since March 2019
Type Private
Founded 1911 Tacoma, Washington
Founder Franklin Clarence Mars
Headquarters 6885 Elm Street McLean, Virginia, United States

Are Snickers GF?

Yes, Snickers are gluten free, but there are a few things you should note before indulging in that tasty candy bar: Snickers contain sugar, dairy (milk and butter), peanuts, corn syrup, soy and eggs. If you have an allergy or intolerance to any of those foods, Snickers are off limits.

What is a Snickers real name?

Marathon
Marathon bars, as they were known in the UK, were renamed Snickers in 1990 because Mars wanted to be consistent around the world. The name has now been re-registered as a UK trademark. Mars says the Marathon bars will still use the same recipe as Snickers, so there will be no changes to the product.

How do I contact the Wrigley company?

Company, based in Chicago, IL, was founded by William Wrigley, Jr. in 1891….Mars Wrigley Confectionery Contacts.

Email: *****@*******.***
Main Phone: (312) 644-2121
Direct Phone: *** **** *** ext: ****
Assistant Name: ** **** ***
Assistant Phone: *** **** ***

How do I contact Maltesers?

Mars Food UK complaints contacts

  1. Call Customer Services on 0800 738 800.
  2. Visit Customer Services.
  3. Tweet Mars UK News.

Are Sweet Tarts girlfriends?

The original Sweet Tarts are safe for a gluten-free diet, though they are processed on the same machinery and facility as other products that contain gluten. There is a risk of cross contamination. Other varieties of Sweet Tarts are not gluten-free and contain wheat or glucose syrup derived from wheat.

Are Snickers vegan?

Are Snickers Vegan? Store-bought Snickers candy bars are not vegan because they contain dairy.

How can I contact Skittles?

Conversation. Pls call 1-800-WRIGLEY or email via “Contact US” form at wrigley.com.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=igE0LpS3IkQ